Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Cornell Big Red Invitational 2019 Results - Cornell Big Red Invitational
Published by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Big Red Invitational - 4/28/2019
Robert J. Kane Sports Complex, Cornell Univ.
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.00
Kane Complex: ! 10.52 4/23/2011 Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Trought Speed Academy AC 11.13 2.0 1
2 Manasseh Etafo, Speed Academy AC 11.20 2.0 1
3 Cameron Reyes Speed Academy AC 11.21 2.0 1
4 Andre Sivakumar Speed Academy AC 11.50 2.0 1
5 Christopher Morales Speed Academy AC 11.59 2.0 1
6 Austin Beaudin JR Ithaca 11.89 2.1 2
7 Tyrese Smith FR Cortland 12.03 2.1 2
8 Mark Baxter, Speed Academy AC 12.04 2.1 2
9 Paolo Salerno Speed Academy AC 12.06 2.1 2
10 Ben Yeko FR Ithaca 12.26 2.1 2
11 Htat Lwin FR Cortland 12.42 2.1 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.20
Kane Complex: ! 21.28 5/2/2015 Ryan Billian, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jordan McKenzie SR Speed Academy AC 22.17# 1.5 1
2 Josh Trought Speed Academy AC 22.83 1.5 1
3 Manasseh Etafo, Speed Academy AC 22.92 1.5 1
4 Christopher Morales Speed Academy AC 23.11 1.5 1
5 Ethan McArthur Speed Academy AC 23.15 1.5 1
6 Cameron Reyes Speed Academy AC 23.18 1.5 1
7 Ryan Mahabir Speed Academy AC 23.22 1.5 1
8 John Nethercott FR Cortland 24.08 1.5 2
9 Austin Beaudin JR Ithaca 24.13 1.5 2
10 Sean Sorohan JR Cortland 24.21 1.5 2
11 Mark Baxter, Speed Academy AC 24.46 1.5 2
12 James Proctor FR Syracuse 24.65 1.5 2
13 Paolo Salerno Speed Academy AC 24.95 1.5 2
14 Cameron Bailey JR Syracuse 25.70 1.5 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.20
Kane Complex: ! 47.09 5/2/2015 Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan McKenzie SR Speed Academy AC 51.86 1
2 Ryan Mahabir Speed Academy AC 52.13 1
3 Andrew Garabito JR Binghamton 52.38 1
4 Ethan McArthur Speed Academy AC 53.38 2
5 Myles McPherson Speed Academy AC 53.78 1
6 John Nethercott FR Cortland 54.77 2
7 Rani Marhaba JR Binghamton 54.89 1
8 James Proctor FR Syracuse 54.95 2
9 Sean Sorohan JR Cortland 55.22 1
10 Nate Jeffries JR Colgate 55.62 2
11 Cameron Bailey JR Syracuse 57.03 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:54.00
Kane Complex: ! 1:51.09 4/9/2011 Will Weinlandt, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liam Deep Speed Academy AC 1:58.21 1
2 Edward Belsoi SO Cornell 1:59.37 1
3 Dillon Aryeh FR Colgate 2:00.37 1
4 Hunter Braun FR Cortland 2:00.65 1
5 Daniel Gahagan FR Binghamton 2:01.13 1
6 Ethan Dorow SR Colgate 2:01.71 1
7 Howard Haines SO SUNY-ESF 2:01.72 1
8 Destiny Emuze Speed Academy AC 2:01.84 2
9 Tim Cook FR Ithaca 2:02.75 1
10 Joel Duval FR Ithaca 2:03.09 2
11 Clayton Santiago FR Cortland 2:03.87 1
12 Jonathan Schuldt SR Colgate 2:06.34 2
13 Sam Schneider JR SUNY-ESF 2:06.78 2
14 Hunter Wiles SO Ithaca 2:08.12 1
15 Michael Post FR Ithaca 2:09.47 2
16 Greg Lanzalotto FR Colgate 2:09.68 2
17 Ryan Bieber FR Ithaca 2:10.16 2
18 Chidera Wokonko SR Unattached 2:14.87 1
19 Kokeith Perry SR Syracuse 2:15.13 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:56.50
Kane Complex: ! 3:49.19 5/3/2014 Sam Baxter, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mars Bishop SO Cornell 3:59.21
2 Marek Nowak FR Cornell 4:00.81
3 Chris Singer SO Ithaca 4:01.44
4 Paul Casavant SO Cornell 4:02.59
5 John Blake JR Ithaca 4:02.78
6 Daryn Hutchings SR Binghamton 4:03.51
7 Stephen Malenowski SO Ithaca 4:04.29
8 David Leff SO Binghamton 4:07.16
9 Anson Weidner SR Lock Haven 4:09.26
10 John Davern SO Lock Haven 4:10.54
11 Matthew Goyden SO Binghamton 4:11.94
12 Sam Ives SO Ithaca 4:15.42
13 Aaron Pfeil SO Lock Haven 4:15.82
14 Colin Costa-Walsh FR Ithaca 4:22.06
15 Jake Anweiler SO Cortland 4:27.31
16 Ryan Behre SO Cortland 4:35.69
17 Robert Spierling FR Cortland 4:37.96
18 Suyash Handa JR Colgate 4:38.54
19 Alex Almer FR Colgate 4:54.94
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Kane Complex: ! 8:26.03 4/20/2012 Alex Cornwell, Univ. of Birmingham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant Boyd SR Cortland 9:14.07
2 Michael Verde FR Cortland 9:34.10
3 Mark McClenahan SO SUNY-ESF 9:56.51
4 Sean Satchwell SR 315 Elite TC 10:20.60
5 Skylar Rubin SO New Paltz 10:28.07
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14:45.00
Kane Complex: ! 14:24.64 5/1/2015 David Taylor, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keith McAteer SO Syracuse 15:17.03
2 Conor Van Riper FR New Paltz 15:17.59
3 Matt Whitworth JR New Paltz 15:35.92
4 Jack Wilson JR New Paltz 15:41.86
5 Cabel McCandless SO Cortland 15:44.80
6 Chad Dunham JR Cortland 16:04.53
7 Dan Gross FR Cortland 16:28.15
8 Patrick Carew SO Cortland 16:39.56
9 Chris D'Antonio FR New Paltz 16:47.12
10 Ben Wasserman SR SUNY-ESF 16:54.49
11 Hans Hilson-Schneider FR New Paltz 16:58.09
12 Tom Rizzo SR New Paltz 17:01.91
13 Ryan Tso SO New Paltz 17:07.65
14 Brady Pearlstein SO Colgate 17:08.93
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.90
Kane Complex: ! 13.59 5/2/2015 Donald Pollitt, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Maximo Olavarria FR Binghamton 15.67 1.8
2 Jon Jackson FR Ithaca 18.18 1.8
3 Htat Lwin FR Cortland 18.20 1.8
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 54.00
Kane Complex: ! 51.91 5/1/2010 Nick Huber, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 54.78
2 Matthew Carter SR Cornell 56.77
3 Maxwell Comer SR Cornell 57.20
4 DeAntoine Boyce SO Cornell 1:00.95
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.02m
Kane Complex: ! 2.20m Garrett Huyler/Montez Blair, Cornell Univers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Malick Diomande JR Cornell 2.02m# 6-07.50
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.02 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Kasim Cisse FR Ithaca 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Benjamin Waynescott FR Cornell 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP XXO O XXO XXX
4 Devon Bushor FR Lock Haven 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP O XO XXX
5 Rob Greenwald JR Ithaca 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Sean Allen FR Cortland 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
6 Jon Jackson FR Ithaca 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Adam Gehret JR Lock Haven NH
1.75
XXX
-- Connor Florczyk JR Ithaca NH
1.75
XXX
-- Hunter Keil FR Cortland NH
1.75
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.85m
Kane Complex: ! 5.18m 5/4/2002 Nathan Jauvtis, Cornell Track Club
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johannes Stromhaug FR Cornell 4.80m 15-09.00
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 Dominic Mikula FR Ithaca 4.65m 15-03.00
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PP O XO O XXX
3 Dylan DelConte FR Binghamton 4.50m 14-09.00
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 4.35m 14-03.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Casey Gribben FR Binghamton 4.35m 14-03.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP XXO O XXO XXX
6 Jason Mezhibovsky SO Binghamton 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Jakob Markwardt SR Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XXO XXP X
8 Joey Nally JR Ithaca 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.20
XO O XXX
-- Connor Florczyk JR Ithaca NH
3.90
XXX
-- Adam Gehret JR Lock Haven NH
3.90
XXX
-- Martin Desmery SR Ithaca NH
3.90
XXX
-- Andrew Barlow SR Cornell NH
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.00m
Kane Complex: ! 7.88m 4/3/2010 Duane Teixeira, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jake Restivo FR Binghamton 6.79m +0.0 22-03.50
6.56m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.79m(+0.0)
2 Adam Gehret JR Lock Haven 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0)
3 Devon Bushor FR Lock Haven 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00
5.71m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Kane Complex: ! 16.59m 5/5/2008 Muhammad Halim, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Micah Assibey-Bonsu JR Cortland 14.31m +0.0 46-11.50
13.85m(+0.0) 13.68m(+0.0) 14.12m(+0.0) 14.31m(+0.0)
2 Devon Bushor FR Lock Haven 11.42m +0.0 37-05.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Chudi Ilogu SR Cornell FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.75m
Kane Complex: ! 20.18m 4/18/2015 Stephen Mozia, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Malik Stuart Unattached 16.91m# 55-05.75
15.86m 16.70m 16.91m FOUL
2 Nick Green SR Binghamton 14.84m 48-08.25
14.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Evan Tuthill SO Binghamton 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.08m 13.08m
4 Bryan Finn JR Cortland 12.87m 42-02.75
12.65m 12.87m FOUL FOUL
5 Giuseppe Battista SO Cortland 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m FOUL 11.40m 11.61m
6 Cole Clemons SR Cortland 11.52m 37-09.50
10.49m 11.09m 11.52m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 47.00m
Kane Complex: ! 60.91m 4/18/2015 Stephen Mozia, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Spencer Thomas FR Unattached 42.07m 138-00
39.00m FOUL 42.07m FOUL
2 Cole Clemons SR Cortland 39.24m 128-09
37.88m 39.24m 38.53m FOUL
3 Evan Tuthill SO Binghamton 39.22m 128-08
39.22m 38.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Bryan Finn JR Cortland 37.61m 123-05
37.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Giuseppe Battista SO Cortland 32.16m 105-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 32.16m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 52.50m
Kane Complex: ! 70.68m 4/23/2016 Rudy Winkler, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 David Bernstein SO Cortland 55.93m# 183-06
52.27m 52.07m 55.93m FOUL
2 Tyler Hochadel SR Cortland 46.61m 152-11
45.55m FOUL 46.61m FOUL
3 Harrison Schlossberg SO Colgate 44.58m 146-03
FOUL 43.11m 44.36m 44.58m
4 Giuseppe Battista SO Cortland 42.09m 138-01
39.09m 40.36m 40.53m 42.09m
5 Spencer Thomas FR Unattached 41.09m 134-10
FOUL 41.09m 37.97m 39.83m
6 Jack Govern SR Lock Haven 40.85m 134-00
38.43m 40.85m FOUL FOUL
7 Cole Clemons SR Cortland 39.31m 129-00
35.52m 39.31m 39.22m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 58.50m
Kane Complex: ! 71.59m 4/23/2016 Rob Robbins, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Johnson FR Cornell 46.43m 152-04
44.46m 44.77m 46.43m 43.57m
2 Nathan Lawrence FR Cornell 45.75m 150-01
39.23m 40.88m 45.75m 42.84m
3 Lou Kettelberger JR Colgate 39.72m 130-04
39.72m 37.63m 37.54m FOUL
4 Greg Zeien JR Colgate 34.16m 112-01
FOUL 34.16m FOUL FOUL
5 Enmanuel Cruz FR Colgate 28.33m 92-11
27.00m FOUL 28.33m 28.31m
-- Sean Allen FR Cortland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 12.08
Kane Complex: ! 11.42 5/2/2015 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse Elite TC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Natasha Russell York U TF Club 12.45 1.9
2 Jahnyl Donaldson-Howden Speed Academy AC 12.66 1.9
3 Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell 12.70 1.9
4 Joléa Callender Speed Academy AC 13.22 1.9
5 Renee Manosh FR Ithaca 13.26 1.9
6 Gillian Lee SR Cortland 14.03 1.9
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 24.74
Kane Complex: ! 23.64 5/2/2015 Camaria Long, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jahnyl Donaldson-Howden Speed Academy AC 25.96 1.5 1
2 Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell 27.16 1.5 1
3 Aliyah Logan Speed Academy AC 27.42 1.5 1
4 Kira-Marie Wimbert FR Syracuse 27.49 1.5 1
5 Alexandra Morales Speed Academy AC 27.59 1.4 2
6 Joléa Callender Speed Academy AC 27.72 1.5 1
7 Renee Manosh FR Ithaca 27.84 1.5 1
8 Lily Worden FR Syracuse 28.17 1.4 2
9 Asia Cornwall SO Cortland 28.33 1.4 2
10 Mariana McManus FR Syracuse 28.68 1.4 2
11 Hannah Loder SO Syracuse 29.14 1.4 2
12 Nayla Brooks Speed Academy AC 29.25 1.4 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 56.44
Kane Complex: ! 53.45 5/2/2015 Udeme Akpaete, Cornell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kira-Marie Wimbert FR Syracuse 1:00.03 1
2 Camille Watson SR Speed Academy AC 1:00.94 1
3 Lily Worden FR Syracuse 1:04.30 1
4 Lauren Woods SR Cornell 1:04.76 1
5 Asia Cornwall SO Cortland 1:04.93 2
6 Alexandra Morales Speed Academy AC 1:05.07 1
7 Mariana McManus FR Syracuse 1:06.07 1
8 Lily DiMartino SO Ithaca 1:06.08 1
9 Hannah Loder SO Syracuse 1:06.35 2
10 Nayla Brooks Speed Academy AC 1:06.36 2
11 Kate Delaney FR Ithaca 1:07.29 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:11.94
Kane Complex: ! 2:08.28 4/29/2012 Jennifer Perrault, Ottawa Lions Track Club
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Victoria Casarrubias JR Cornell 2:16.29 1
2 Marissa Holl SR Cornell 2:16.63 1
3 Sara O'Malley JR Cornell 2:18.25 1
4 Kaitlyn Bonnet SO Cornell 2:19.57 1
5 Samantha Law FR Cornell 2:22.52 1
6 Carmela Culhane SO Binghamton 2:23.27 1
7 Reagan Darrah FR Colgate 2:24.45 2
8 Erini Haron Speed Academy AC 2:24.89 1
9 Taylor McClay FR Cortland 2:27.64 2
10 Samantha Sturgess FR Binghamton 2:29.07 1
11 Annika Opsasnick SO Cornell 2:29.74 2
12 Keiana Mitchell FR Syracuse 2:29.98 2
13 Hailey Erkkila FR Cornell 2:30.61 2
14 Gabrielle Dewhurst SO Cornell 2:33.39 1
15 Sarah Silverman FR Colgate 2:33.56 2
16 Lauren Lobdell FR Ithaca 2:35.88 1
17 Catherine Zamroz SO Cortland 2:48.81 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:34.24
Kane Complex: ! 4:26.54 4/9/2011 Kim Standridge, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isa Meyers FR Cornell 4:49.37
2 Lucy Hurt FR Cornell 4:54.08
3 Rachel Green FR Cornell 4:54.80
4 Olivia Elston FR Syracuse 4:58.20
5 Kayli Jones JR Syracuse 4:58.52
6 Elizabeth Cultra FR Syracuse 4:58.87
7 Margaret Nickerson JR Ithaca 5:07.11
8 Jessica Fritzsch JR Ithaca 5:07.64
9 Lizz Eberhardt SO Ithaca 5:08.56
10 Rachel Grow JR Lock Haven 5:09.81
11 Sydney Pulvidente SO Binghamton 5:11.55
12 Hannah Mellino SO Binghamton 5:18.25
13 Catherine Zamroz SO Cortland 5:31.45
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.24
Kane Complex: ! 9:33.52 5/2/2015 Branna MacDougall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Annie Glodek SO Cornell 10:35.01
2 Rebecca Hasser FR Cornell 10:44.54
3 Eliza Nichols JR Cortland 10:47.40
4 Marissa Lathrop SR SUNY-ESF 10:57.29
5 Madison Ciuffetelli FR Cortland 11:00.95
6 Michelle Rohl Unattached 11:01.93
7 Cassidy Engleson FR SUNY-ESF 11:30.00
8 Eliana Safer FR Binghamton 11:39.26
9 Savoy Curry SR Binghamton 11:41.13
10 Elisabeth Van Tassell FR Binghamton 11:45.29
11 Victoria Caroli JR Binghamton 11:47.26
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17:16.64
Kane Complex: ! 16:59.18 4/17/2010 Leslie Kovach, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cassandra Williams SO New Paltz 18:29.11
2 Emily Cavanagh JR New Paltz 18:46.74
3 Clara Flores-Reininger FR New Paltz 19:06.92
4 Erin Hudson FR Cornell 19:10.40
5 Vanessa Morgan JR New Paltz 19:17.35
6 Julia Eddy JR New Paltz 19:29.98
7 Diana Testa SO New Paltz 21:06.58
8 Sophie Herrmann SO New Paltz 21:16.13
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.54
Kane Complex: ! 13.40 4/28/2013 Ashlea Maddox, Ottawa Lions Track Club
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Natasha Russell York U TF Club 14.10 2.4
2 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 14.73 2.4
3 Aliyah Logan Speed Academy AC 16.04 2.4
4 Gillian Lee SR Cortland 17.41 2.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:03.04
Kane Complex: ! 58.75 5/2/2015 Taysia Radoslav, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abbey Yatsko JR Cornell 1:05.21
2 Nicole Hallenbeck SR Cortland 1:11.29
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Kane Complex: ! 1.78m 4/28/2013 Ailish Hanly, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marguerite Lorenzo SO Cornell 1.70m# 5-07.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Jenna Berry SO Cornell 1.70m# 5-07.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
3 Estelle Yedynak JR Ithaca 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Grace Merchant FR Ithaca 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Susann Foley FR Ithaca 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
6 Abby Feyerabend FR Cortland 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
7 Billie Jo Bollinger FR Lock Haven 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XXO O XXX
8 Rachel Whitcomb FR Cortland 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
9 Taylor Johns FR Lock Haven 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
-- Tia Judy SO Lock Haven NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.70m
Kane Complex: ! 4.25m 4/29/2018 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maria Siciliano FR Cornell 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Meghan Matheny FR Ithaca 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Juliann Terry SO Ithaca 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Lexi Gerwert FR Lock Haven 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O XXO XXX
4 Zoe Camillaci SR Cornell 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 Julia Nomberg SO Ithaca 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP O O XXX
7 Claudine Nafaa Ottawa Lions 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O XXO O XXX
8 Miya Kuramoto FR Cornell 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP O XO XXX
9 Emily Carey SO Ithaca 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
-- Alexandra Guardo SO Binghamton NH
2.90 3.05
PPP XXX
-- Megan Cameron SO Cornell NH
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Alexnadra Mckenzie FR Ithaca NH
2.90
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Kane Complex: ! 6.17m 5/2/2009 Fatimah Hill, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Logan Bruce FR Ithaca 5.41m +0.0 17-09.00
5.41m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0)
2 Angelica Arroyo FR Cornell 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
4.97m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0)
3 Ashley Germain Club Athléti 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25
5.29m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Molly Sear SO Ithaca 4.80m +0.0 15-09.00
4.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0)
5 Kitty Tang FR Cortland 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25
4.33m(+0.0) 3.90m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0)
6 Isabelle Provencher FR Ithaca 4.75m +0.0 15-07.00
FOUL(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Billie Jo Bollinger FR Lock Haven 4.64m +0.0 15-02.75
4.48m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0)
8 Josie McKendree FR Lock Haven 4.42m +0.0 14-06.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0)
9 Madeline Brandt SO Lock Haven 4.40m +0.0 14-05.25
4.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Tia Judy SO Lock Haven 4.34m +0.0 14-03.00
FOUL(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0)
11 Anna Galarza SO Ithaca 4.05m +0.0 13-03.50
FOUL(+0.0) 4.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.90m
Kane Complex: ! 12.81m 4/23/2011 Ieva Staponkute, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Julia Valkos JR Cornell 10.71m +0.0 35-01.75
10.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.61m(+0.0) 10.71m(+0.0)
2 Molly Sear SO Ithaca 10.44m +0.0 34-03.00
10.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Madeline Brandt SO Lock Haven 9.99m +0.0 32-09.50
FOUL(+0.0) 9.99m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.82m(+0.0)
4 Makenzie Baker FR Ithaca 9.93m +0.0 32-07.00
9.36m(+0.0) 9.84m(+0.0) 9.80m(+0.0) 9.93m(+0.0)
5 Josie McKendree FR Lock Haven 9.73m +0.0 31-11.25
FOUL(+0.0) 9.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.59m(+0.0)
6 Anna Galarza SO Ithaca 9.29m +0.0 30-05.75
9.29m(+0.0) 9.09m(+0.0) 9.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.60m
Kane Complex: ! 17.02m 4/7/2012 Rebecca O'Brien, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Victoire Kothor SR Unattached 14.77m# 48-05.50
14.77m FOUL FOUL 14.37m
2 Audrey Miller Unattached 13.21m 43-04.25
12.94m FOUL 12.74m 13.21m
3 Madison Krochina FR Binghamton 11.77m 38-07.50
11.19m 11.77m FOUL FOUL
-- Hannah Weddle FR Lock Haven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 42.50m
Kane Complex: ! 52.81m 4/26/2009 Maria Matos, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madison Krochina FR Binghamton 38.80m 127-03
37.01m 33.88m FOUL 38.80m
2 Stephanie Williams SR Lock Haven 32.11m 105-04
29.49m 30.75m FOUL 32.11m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 51.00m
Kane Complex: ! 61.72m 4/29/2007 April Phillips, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madison Krochina FR Binghamton 46.33m 152-00
FOUL FOUL 46.33m 39.38m
2 Jessica Wiede SR Binghamton 41.62m 136-06
FOUL 41.62m 39.91m FOUL
3 Juliana Tobin FR Unattached 38.88m 127-07
37.66m 38.88m 37.62m 36.94m
4 Megan Manglaviti FR Lock Haven 36.90m 121-01
36.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hannah Weddle FR Lock Haven 33.87m 111-01
33.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Maya LaRosiliere FR Colgate 30.09m 98-09
FOUL FOUL 30.09m FOUL
7 Julia Zaborowsky SO Colgate 28.76m 94-04
FOUL FOUL 28.76m FOUL
8 Olivia Krogermeier FR Colgate 24.67m 80-11
FOUL FOUL 24.67m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 41.00m
Kane Complex: ! 49.64m 5/3/2008 Dominique Bilodeau, Ottawa Lions Track Club
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Audrey Miller Unattached 41.52m# 136-03
40.62m FOUL 41.52m FOUL
2 Catherine Lutjen JR Cortland 33.26m 109-01
FOUL 30.73m 32.94m 33.26m
3 Megan Manglaviti FR Lock Haven 32.15m 105-06
32.15m FOUL FOUL 30.35m
4 Sarah Norris FR Cortland 28.94m 94-11
26.17m 27.93m 28.94m 26.55m
5 Morgan Sharer FR Cortland 25.40m 83-04
22.36m 23.04m 25.40m 23.92m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5060 views
History for Cornell Big Red Invitational
Show 2 more
|